Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Staff Directory

 

SIMMONS FACULTY AND STAFF 2016-2017

Abner Russell

Infinite Campus Attendance Data Technician

Arnold Telia

2nd Grade

Baker

Debbie

Literacy Coach

Baker

Kelly

5th Grade - GATE

Bell Lindsey

5th Grade

Bernard

Wendy

Instructional Assistant

Burke

Chelsea

FRC  879-4677

Boren Annie

ETC Coordinator 

Bourne Tiffany

Pre-School

Bowmer

Sabrina

Music

Boyd

Lottie

Special Education 

Bracco

Joanne Pre-School

Brewer

Kelsey

Kindergarten

Brooks

Sara

Art

Burchett

Patty

1st Grade

Calmes

Tamela

3rd Grade

Cambron

Kim

Gym

Carpenter

Kim

Office Secretary

Cole Sharon

ETC Program Manager 879-4628

Cook

Tiffany

Principal

Cunningham

Waymon

Buildings/Grounds

Dugan

Sandy

Guidance Counselor

Duke

Faith

3rd Grade

Dunn Elizabeth

Cafeteria

Eaves

Megen

4th Grade

Eggert Maria Theresia  Cafeteria Manager
Elkins Lauren

Instructional Assistant

Elliott Daniel

ETC

Elliott Terri

Pre-School

Fisher Pamela

ETC

Frank Kaitlyn

2nd Grade

Gardiner

Laury

Instructional Assistant

Green Tarin

Special Education Instructional Assistant

Haury

Kim

1st Grade

Hayes Abby

Pre-School

Henry Peggy

Cafeteria

Jiang Ruihai Chinese

Johnson

Kim

Pre-School

Kesel

Debbie

ELL

Lance

Angie

Reading Interventionist 

Lay Barbara

Cafeteria

Logan

Mindy Library Media Specialist
Lovins Vicki

Cafeteria

Martinez Marlene

Special Education Instructional Assistant

McGowan

Dana

Bookkeeper/Office Manager

Miller

Robin

ELL Instructional Assistant 

Murphy

Clarita

Pre-School Office 879-4699

Oldham

Laryssa

5th Grade

Page

Jennifer

3rd Grade

Pauley

Hendrika

Instructional Assistant

Pettyjohn Lee

Cafeteria

Roberts 

Crystal

2nd Grade

Rush

Barb

Kindergarten

Schneidmuller

Emma

4th Grade - GATE

Schuerman Nick

Administrative Dean

Shaffer

Stephanie Pre-School Speech-Language Pathologist

Slone

Arie

Special Education

Spellman

Carrie

Speech-Language Pathologist

Summers

Crystal

Buildings/Grounds

Taylor Crystal Pre-School

Thornton

Sara

4th Grade

Thrush

Rose Kindergarten/1st Grade

Tincher

Holly

District Technician

Wadsworth

Kendra

5th Grade

Woodcock

Hope

Nurse

Xu Jimin

Chinese