Staff Directory

SIMMONS FACULTY AND STAFF 2018-19
Abner Russell Attendance Data Technician
Arnold Telia 1st/2nd Grade Teacher
Baker Debbie Literacy Coach
Baker Kelly 5th Grade Teacher - GATE
Bennett Michele Math Interventionist
Bernard Wendy Instructional Assistant
Borland Susan Cafeteria Staff
Bourne Tiffany Pre-School IA
Bowmer Sabrina Music Teacher
Boyd Lottie Special Education Teacher
Bracco Joanne PEP Room Supervisor
Brewer Kelsey Kindergarten Teacher
Britton Olivia Family Resource Center Coordinator
Brooks Sara Art Teacher
Burchett Patty 1st Grade Teacher
Calmes Tamela 3rd Grade Teacher
Cambron Kim P.E. Health Teacher
Carpenter Kim Office Secretary
Cason Michelle District Gifted & Talented Coordinator
Chi Yan Chinese Teacher
Cole Sharon ETC Program Manager 879-4628
Cook Tiffany Principal
Cunningham Waymon Custodian
Deloya Abigali Family Resource Center Assistant
Dugan Sandy Guidance Counselor
Duke Faith 3rd Grade Teacher
Dunn Elizabeth Cafeteria Manager
Eaves Megen 4th Grade Teacher
Eggert Maria Theresia  Cafeteria Manager
Elliott Terri PEP Room IA
Evans Blake ETC Assistant
Gardiner Laury Instructional Assistant
Green Tarin Special Education IA
Goins Destiny ETC Coordinator
Gordon Catherine Pre-School Teacher
Hacker Chloe ETC Assistant
Haury Kim 4th Grade Teacher
Hayes Abby PEP Room IA
Hogg Kathy Coordinator of District Programs
Johnson Kim Pre-School Teacher
Kesel Debbie ELL Teacher
Lance Angie Reading Interventionist 
Lay Barbara Assistant Cafeteria Manager
Logan Mindy Library Media Specialist
Lovins Vicki Cafeteria Staff
Manley Beth Cafeteria Staff
McGowan Dana Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Meade Ginger Special Education Teacher
Miller Brittany Special Education IA
Miller Robin ELL Instructional Assistant 
Murphy Clarita Pre-School Office 879-4699
Norton Morgan Social Worker
Oldham Laryssa 5th Grade Teacher
Page Jennifer 3rd Grade Teacher
Penrod Amanda 4th Grade Teacher - GATE
Pauley Hendrika Instructional Assistant
Roberts  Crystal 2nd Grade Teacher
Rush Barb Kindergarten Teacher
Sallee Patti ETC Assitant
Sanchez Hannah Instructional Assistant
Schuerman Nick Administrative Dean
Shaffer Stephanie Pre-School Speech-Language Pathologist
Slone Arie Special Education Teacher
Slone Sonya Instructional Assistant
Spellman Carrie Speech-Language Pathologist
Summers Crystal Head Custodian
Sutton Steve School Resource Officer
Thornton Sara 4th Grade Teacher
Thrush Rose Kindergarten/1st Grade Teacher
Tincher Holly District Technician
Wadsworth Kendra 5th Grade Teacher
Wilder Jessica Cafeteria Staff
Woodcock Hope School Nurse
Yanhong Shang Chinese Teacher
Simmons Elementary

830 Tyrone Pike
Versailles, KY 40383

Phone: 859-879-4670    Fax: 859-873-6914